GRAND LODGE

GRAND LODGE OFFICERS AND COMMITTEEMEN

Grand Lodge Sponsor

Michael F. Zellen (Donna) Saugus/Everett #642

Grand Forum Justice

Francis X. Oliveri (Midge) Winthrop #1078

Grand Lodge Judiciary Committeeman

Robert J. Van Campen (Lisa)
Saugus/Everett #642

Grand Lodge Ritualistic Committeeman

Kenneth D. Rice (Stacy) Saugus/Everett #642

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND EXALTED RULERS

2021 – 2022

CIRCLE DISTRICT

District Deputy
Susan E Singler (William)Weymouth/Braintree #2232

Esquire
John C. Griffin (Leslie)
Mansfield #2633

EAST DISTRICT

District Deputy
Dennis A. Smith
Woburn/Stoneham #908

Esquire
Stefan Mogielnicki (Casey)
Beverly/Salem #1309

EAST CENTRAL DISTRICT

District Deputy
Michael P. Enright (Laura)
Franklin #2136

Esquire
Allan M. Ebeling (Gena)
Natick #1425

METROPOLITAN NORTH DISTRICT

District Deputy
Ronald Visconti
Saugus/Everett #642

Esquire
Laura A Evans
Saugus/Everett #642

METROPOLITAN WEST DISTRICT

District Deputy
Todd Smith
Brighton #2199

Esquire
Anthony J. Miele Jr. (Jeanette)
Arlington #1435

NORTH DISTRICT

District Deputy
Richard L. Kenny (Shirley)
Lawrence #65

Esquire
David J. Swift (Patricia)
Billerica #2071

SOUTH DISTRICT

District Deputy
Joan C. Serverson
Wareham/New Bedford #73

Esquire
Deborah Curran (Stephen)
Fall River #118

WEST DISTRICT

District Deputy
Kathleen M. Krisak (Peter)
Northampton #997

Esquire
Lewana L Dyer
Westfield/ West Springfield #1481

WEST DISTRICT

District Deputy
Stephen Douglas (Linda)
Leominster/Fitchburg #1237

Esquire
Richard S. Franks (Lisa)
Auburn #2118

AREA SPECIAL REPRESENTATIVES

Area 1

East Central – West – West Central

RONALD P. LANZONI

Norwood #1124

Area 2

Circle – Metropolitan West – South

CRAIG SHURTLEFF

Wareham/New Bedford #73

Area 3

East – Metropolitan North – North

HARRY L. SEE

Tewksbury/Wilmington #2070

Past Grand Exalted Rulers From Massachusetts

1883-1884

* Edwin A. Perry, Boston #10

1915-1916

* James R. Nicholson, Springfield #61

1927-1928

* John F. Malley, Springfield #61

1942-1943

* Mark Sullivan, Boston #10

1960-1961

* John E. Fenton, Lawrence #65

1995-1996

* Edward J. Mahan, Framingham #1264

2016-2017

Michael F. Zellen, Saugus/Everett #642

Skip to content